Is Santa Fe Tortilla Company Probiotic Whole Grain & Plax Tortilla Wraps Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, enriched whole wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iro 1, thiamin, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vital wheat gluten, contains one of the following: (expeller pressed canola oil, soybean oil or safflower oil), ground flax seed, cellulose, soy flour, Jat fiber, soy lecithin, mono-and Z diglycerides, preservatives (Fumaric acid, calcium propionate), salt, guar gum, aluminum-free leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch) potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), cellulose gum, ‹ dium metabisulfite (dough conditioner), Bacillus coagulans.GBI- 30 6086.

Check Santa Fe Tortilla Company Probiotic Whole Grain & Plax Tortilla Wraps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchOn The Go