Is Santa Maria Beef Tri-Tip Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless beef tri tip, water, seasoning rub (dehydrated red and green bell peppers, spices [including black pepper, coriander, oregano], sea salt, sugar, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, xanthan gum), seasoning (salt, dextrose, smoked paprika, dehydrated garlic, spices, dehydrated onion, dehydrated red bell pepper, chipotle pepper, sugar, cilantro), contains 2% or less of canola oil, distilled vinegar powder, liquid smoke flavor (water, natural smoke concentrate), natural flavors.

Check Santa Maria Beef Tri-Tip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichCooking