Is SANTA'S FRIENDS ICING DECORATIONS, SANTA'S FRIENDS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE WATER, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL (TBHQ), CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, GUM TRAGACANTH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG WHITES. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, ACETIC ACID, GUAR GUM, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ACACIA, CITRIC ACID, IRON OXIDE, COLOR CARAMEL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).

Check SANTA'S FRIENDS ICING DECORATIONS, SANTA'S FRIENDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping