Is SANTA'S FRIENDS ICING DECORATIONS, SANTA'S FRIENDS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE WATER, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL (TBHQ), CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, GUM TRAGACANTH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG WHITES. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, ACETIC ACID, GUAR GUM, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ACACIA, CITRIC ACID, IRON OXIDE, COLOR CARAMEL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).
Check SANTA'S FRIENDS ICING DECORATIONS, SANTA'S FRIENDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANTA'S FRIENDS ICING DECORATIONS, SANTA'S FRIENDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


