Is SANTA'S TREATS, CANDY CANE GLASS, PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR).
Check SANTA'S TREATS, CANDY CANE GLASS, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANTA'S TREATS, CANDY CANE GLASS, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Green Tea Holiday Decaffeinated Candy Cane Lane - 20 Count
PEPPERMINT FLAVORED SOFT PUFFS CANDY, PEPPERMINT
Cock N Bull Ginger Beer Sugar Soda Vintage Glass Bottle Cane - 12 Fl. Oz.
PEPPERMINT STICK LUSCIOUS VANILLA LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH FESTIVE BITS OF PEPPERMINT CANDY, PEPPERMINT STICK
Ice Breakers Holiday Candy Cane Mints - 1.5oz
About this product
Candy · Stick


