Is Santini California Farms™ Organic Sweetened Condensed Milk -- 14 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk
organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Sugar.
Check Santini California Farms™ Organic Sweetened Condensed Milk -- 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santini California Farms™ Organic Sweetened Condensed Milk -- 14 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Califia Farms Gluten Free Oat Milk, Nut Free & Dairy Free Milk Alternative, 48 oz
Where to buy
Santini California Farms™ Organic Sweetened Condensed Milk -- 14 fl oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Milk · Can


