Is SANTINI, SUNDRIED TOMATO PESTO, ITALIAN PASTA SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- hard cheese
- grated cheese
hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNDRIED TOMATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, GENOVESE BASIL, CASHEW NUTS, GRATED CHEESE (PARMIGIANO, PECORINO, HARD CHEESE), GARLIC, PINE KERNELS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HOT PEPPER FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, WHEAT FIBERS, SALT, GLUCONIC ACID.
Check SANTINI, SUNDRIED TOMATO PESTO, ITALIAN PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANTINI, SUNDRIED TOMATO PESTO, ITALIAN PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Spreadable


