Is Santitas Cilantro Lime Tortilla Chips Oat Free?

Description
Seasoned tortilla chips deliver a tangy cilantro-lime flavor with a crisp, sturdy texture that holds up to dipping, snacking, or nacho assembly. Customer feedback often highlights pronounced lime notes, reliable crunch, occasional salt intensity, and value for casual gatherings and everyday snack use and suitability for group servings and portability.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned tortilla chips deliver a tangy cilantro-lime flavor with a crisp, sturdy texture that holds up to dipping, snacking, or nacho assembly. Customer feedback often highlights pronounced lime notes, reliable crunch, occasional salt intensity, and value for casual gatherings and everyday snack use and suitability for group servings and portability.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Whey, Spices, Jalapeno Pepper, Garlic Powder, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Yeast Extract, Rosemary Extract (antioxidant), Sugar, Onion Powder, And Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains: Milk.
Check Santitas Cilantro Lime Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santitas Cilantro Lime Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Santitas Cilantro Lime Tortilla Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Dried


