Is Santitas Mild Salsa, Mild Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER AND TOMATO PASTE), ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CILANTRO, AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Santitas Mild Salsa, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santitas Mild Salsa, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


