Is Santitas Mild Salsa, Mild Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER AND TOMATO PASTE), ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CILANTRO, AND NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Santitas Mild Salsa, Mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking