Is SANTO AMARO Artisanal Wild Tuna in Olive Oil 3 Flavor Variety Pack (120g Each) Turmeric Curry, Natural Basil and Natural Ginger - 100% Natural - Wild Pole Caught Skipjack Light Tuna - Solid Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- atlantic pole caught wild skipjack tuna
atlantic pole caught wild skipjack tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Pole Caught Wild Skipjack Tuna, Olive Oil, Natural Ginger, Natural Basil And Turmeric Curry All With Sea Salt
Check SANTO AMARO Artisanal Wild Tuna in Olive Oil 3 Flavor Variety Pack (120g Each) Turmeric Curry, Natural Basil and Natural Ginger - 100% Natural - Wild Pole Caught Skipjack Light Tuna - Solid Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANTO AMARO Artisanal Wild Tuna in Olive Oil 3 Flavor Variety Pack (120g Each) Turmeric Curry, Natural Basil and Natural Ginger - 100% Natural - Wild Pole Caught Skipjack Light Tuna - Solid Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
SANTO AMARO Artisanal Wild Tuna in Olive Oil 3 Flavor Variety Pack (120g Each) Turmeric Curry, Natural Basil and Natural Ginger - 100% Natural - Wild Pole Caught Skipjack Light Tuna - Solid Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


