Is Sanwa Oriental Style Instant Noodles Beef Flavour 85g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavour Pack: Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Flavouring, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Sugar, Herbs And Spices, Caramel Colour, Dehydrated Chives, Silicon Dioxide
Check Sanwa Oriental Style Instant Noodles Beef Flavour 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanwa Oriental Style Instant Noodles Beef Flavour 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Beef Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Kirkland Signature Cooked Meatballs Italian-Style Beef
Where to buy
Sanwa Oriental Style Instant Noodles Beef Flavour 85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch, Dried


