Is Sapporo Ichiban Ramen Original 5 Pack - 17.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Oriental Noodles: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil (TBHQ and Citric Added to Protect Flavor), Tapioca Starch, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative]), Salt, Guar Gum, Sodium Carbonate, Tocopherols, Potassium Carbonate. Soup Base: Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce [Wheat, Soybeans, Salt], Maltodextrin, Salt), Onion Powder, Leek Chips, Caramel Color (Contains Sulfites), Spices, Chicken Broth Powder (Maltodextrin, Chicken Broth Flavor [Contains Chicken Broth, Salt, Flavor]), Beef Stock Powder, Disodium Succinate, Malic Acid, Garlic Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Corn Oil, Sodium Citrate, Sesame Oil.
Check Sapporo Ichiban Ramen Original 5 Pack - 17.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sapporo Ichiban Ramen Original 5 Pack - 17.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Where to buy
Sapporo Ichiban Ramen Original 5 Pack - 17.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Powder


