Is Sapporo Ichiban Ramen Original 5 Pack - 17.5 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oriental Noodles: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil (TBHQ and Citric Added to Protect Flavor), Tapioca Starch, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative]), Salt, Guar Gum, Sodium Carbonate, Tocopherols, Potassium Carbonate. Soup Base: Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce [Wheat, Soybeans, Salt], Maltodextrin, Salt), Onion Powder, Leek Chips, Caramel Color (Contains Sulfites), Spices, Chicken Broth Powder (Maltodextrin, Chicken Broth Flavor [Contains Chicken Broth, Salt, Flavor]), Beef Stock Powder, Disodium Succinate, Malic Acid, Garlic Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Corn Oil, Sodium Citrate, Sesame Oil.

Check Sapporo Ichiban Ramen Original 5 Pack - 17.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sapporo Ichiban Ramen Original 5 Pack - 17.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Noodle · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupLunch