Is Saputo Dairy Sheese 100% Dairy Free Grated Tasty Style Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fibre
oat fibre
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (23%), Modified Potato Starch, Oat Fibre, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators (330, 270, 325), Modified Maize Starch (1450), Salt, Yeast Extract, Thickeners (407, 412), Natural Flavorings, Color (160a).
Check Saputo Dairy Sheese 100% Dairy Free Grated Tasty Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saputo Dairy Sheese 100% Dairy Free Grated Tasty Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Cheese · Flake


