Is Saputo Feta Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk, pasteurized cream, modified milk ingredients, sea salt, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme. Brine (water, salt, calcium chloride, lactic acid).
Check Saputo Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saputo Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Cube
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichTopping


