Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Saputo Feta Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, pasteurized cream, modified milk ingredients, sea salt, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme. Brine (water, salt, calcium chloride, lactic acid).

Check Saputo Feta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? Saputo Feta | Spoonful