Is Saputo Gourmet Bocconcini 18 % M.F. Cocktail Soft Fresh Cheese Vegan?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Potassium Sorbate
Check Saputo Gourmet Bocconcini 18 % M.F. Cocktail Soft Fresh Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saputo Gourmet Bocconcini 18 % M.F. Cocktail Soft Fresh Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Tri-Color - 3.5 Oz
Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell
Rao's Homemade Four Cheese Gourmet Pasta Sauce
Where to buy
Saputo Gourmet Bocconcini 18 % M.F. Cocktail Soft Fresh Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


