Is Saputo Halloumi Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Spices, Potassium Sorbate, Mastic Flavour.

Check Saputo Halloumi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingSandwich
Egg Free? Saputo Halloumi | Spoonful