Is Saputo Havarti Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme.
Check Saputo Havarti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saputo Havarti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


