No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Saputo Parmesan Petals Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase, Cellulose, Natamycin.

Check Saputo Parmesan Petals against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladSide Dish
Lactose Free? Saputo Parmesan Petals | Spoonful