No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Saputo Parmesan Very Fine Shred Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE, LIPASE, CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN.

Check Saputo Parmesan Very Fine Shred against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Saputo Parmesan Very Fine Shred is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayIndependent City MarketLoblaws

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltySavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSalad
Pescatarian? Saputo Parmesan Very Fine Shred | Spoonful