Is Saputo Smoked Gouda Cheese Slices Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Modified Milk , Salt, Calcuim Chloride, Bacterial Culture, Lipase, Microbial Enzyme), Modified Milk, Water, Trisodium Citrate, Salt, Flavour, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid
Check Saputo Smoked Gouda Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saputo Smoked Gouda Cheese Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Saputo Smoked Gouda Cheese Slices is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SmokyButterySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchTopping


