Is Sara Lee Artesano Bakery Sausage Buns, 6 count, 15 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, slightly sweet rolls with a tender, pillowy texture designed to cradle breakfast sausages; commonly warmed, toasted, or used for sliders and sandwiches. Customers report consistent softness and convenient individual size, noting mild flavor suited to savory fillings, while some reviews mention occasional variability in freshness and packaging durability issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly sweet rolls with a tender, pillowy texture designed to cradle breakfast sausages; commonly warmed, toasted, or used for sliders and sandwiches. Customers report consistent softness and convenient individual size, noting mild flavor suited to savory fillings, while some reviews mention occasional variability in freshness and packaging durability issues.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour [ Flour , Malted Barley Flour , Reduced Iron , Niacin , Thiamine Mononitrate ( Vitamin B1 ) , Riboflavin ( Vitamin B2 ) , Folic Acid ] , Water , Sugar , Yeast , Wheat Gluten , Soybean Oil , Sea Salt , Contains : 0 . 5% Or Less Of : Each Of : the Following : , Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid ( To Preserve Freshness ) , Monoglycerides , Datem , Citric Acid , Potassium Iodate , Soy Lecithin , Calcium Sulfate .
Check Sara Lee Artesano Bakery Sausage Buns, 6 count, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Artesano Bakery Sausage Buns, 6 count, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sara Lee Artesano Bakery Sausage Buns, 6 count, 15 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


