Is Sara Lee Artesano Bread Bakery Brioche - 20 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Sara Lee Artesano Bread Bakery Brioche is a rich and creamy bread that is perfect for making french toast, grilled cheese, and more. This bread has no high fructose corn syrup or artificial flavors or colors, making it a great choice for those looking for a healthier option. However, some people find that the bread is a bit too sweet for their liking. Overall, the Sara Lee Artesano Bread Bakery Brioche is a delicious and versatile bread that can be enjoyed by everyone.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- contains 0, 5%, less of each of the following: potato flakes, natural flavors, calcium propionate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sara Lee Artesano Bread Bakery Brioche is a rich and creamy bread that is perfect for making french toast, grilled cheese, and more. This bread has no high fructose corn syrup or artificial flavors or colors, making it a great choice for those looking for a healthier option. However, some people find that the bread is a bit too sweet for their liking. Overall, the Sara Lee Artesano Bread Bakery Brioche is a delicious and versatile bread that can be enjoyed by everyone.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Butter, Soybean Oil, Contains 0,5% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Potato Flakes, Natural Flavors, Calcium Propionate (To Preserve Freshness), Soy Lecithin, Corn Flour, Grain Vinegar, Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid, Turmeric & Annatto, Calcium Sulfate, Salt
Check Sara Lee Artesano Bread Bakery Brioche - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Artesano Bread Bakery Brioche - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sara Lee Artesano Bread Bakery Brioche - 20 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


