Is Sara Lee Artesano Bread, Bakery Rolls, The Original Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, slightly sweet rolls with a tender, pillowy interior and a thin, lightly crisp crust; texture holds up well for sandwiches and sliders. Commonly used for burgers, deli sandwiches, and toasting. Customer reviews often praise taste and softness but sometimes mention inconsistent freshness, variable sizing, and packaging concerns among buyers.

Description
Soft, slightly sweet rolls with a tender, pillowy interior and a thin, lightly crisp crust; texture holds up well for sandwiches and sliders. Commonly used for burgers, deli sandwiches, and toasting. Customer reviews often praise taste and softness but sometimes mention inconsistent freshness, variable sizing, and packaging concerns among buyers.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Monoglycerides, Datem, Calcium Sulfate, Citric Acid Monocalcium Phosphate, Potassium Iodate, Soy Lecithin, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin
Check Sara Lee Artesano Bread, Bakery Rolls, The Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Artesano Bread, Bakery Rolls, The Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Where to buy
Sara Lee Artesano Bread, Bakery Rolls, The Original is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


