Is Sara Lee Cheesecake Salted Caramel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Neufchatel Cheese (19%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Guar Gum), Lactic Acid, Starter Culture), Biscuit Crumb (18%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening, Rolled Oats, Dried Coconut, Golden Syrup, Salt), Sugar, Salted Caramel Sauce (10%) (Sucrose, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Glucose, Golden Syrup, Coconut Oil, Stabilisers (1442, 401, Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, 332, 333), Salt, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Caramel 1), Emulsifiers (Vegetable – 471, Lecithin)), Cream (6%) (Milk), Vegetable Oil, Thickener (1412), Whey Powder (Milk), Dark Chocolate (Milk), Emulsifiers (Vegetable – 471 (Soy), 475), Gelatine, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid.
Check Sara Lee Cheesecake Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Cheesecake Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
Sara Lee Cheesecake Salted Caramel is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


