Is Sara Lee Freshly Sliced Using Premium Meats Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
- natural flavors
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Sara Lee Freshly Sliced Using Premium Meats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Freshly Sliced Using Premium Meats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
SARA LEE WHITE WHOLE GRAIN BREAD
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Sara Lee Classic Bread, 20 oz, Plain White Bread, Bag
Sara Lee 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Made with Whole Grains, 22 slices, 20 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


