Is Sara Lee Party Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- milk compound chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (milk), Water, Sugar, Glucose, Milk Compound Chocolate (milk, Soy), Berries (3.5%) (raspberries, Strawberries), Coloured Sprinkles (colours (122, 123, 133, 102, 122, 122), Soy Lecithin), Invert Sugar, Gelatine, Emulsifiers (vegetable - 471, 475), Natural Flavours, Vegetable Gums (locust Bean, Xanthan (soy), 405, Agar), Thickener (1422), Salt, Citric Acid, Colour (133) Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Egg, Wheat, Gluten, Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Sara Lee Party Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Party Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Lays Potato Chips, Classic, Party Size 13 oz (368.5 g)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz


