Is Sara Lee® Premium Meats Honey Roasted Turkey Breast, 10 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Honey, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Propionate
Check Sara Lee® Premium Meats Honey Roasted Turkey Breast, 10 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee® Premium Meats Honey Roasted Turkey Breast, 10 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Sara Lee® Premium Meats Honey Roasted Turkey Breast, 10 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


