Is Sara Lee Sourdough Half Loaf Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- monoglycerides
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour [flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Yeast, Sourdough (wheat Flour), Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (soybean), Salt, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Grain Vinegar, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Sara Lee Sourdough Half Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Sourdough Half Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


