Is Sara Lee Mini Cups Sticky Date Pudding 4 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- milk solids
- reconstituted egg
- egg
- natural flavours
- vegetable - 471
- 1442
- butter
- +4 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Egg Or Reconstituted Egg, Dates (10%), Margarine [Vegetable Oils, Water, Salt, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)], Cream (Milk), Butter (Milk), Golden Syrup, Thickeners (1442, 1412), Natural Colour (Caramel I), Emulsifiers (Vegetable - 471, Soy, 475), Raising Agents (450, Sodium Bicarbonate) (Wheat), Milk Solids, Natural Flavours, Salt, Vegetable Gum [Xanthan (Soy)], Citric Acid.
Check Sara Lee Mini Cups Sticky Date Pudding 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Mini Cups Sticky Date Pudding 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
SARA LEE WHITE WHOLE GRAIN BREAD
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


