Is Sara Lee Mini Cups Sticky Date Pudding 4 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- vegetable - 471
- 1442
- natural flavour
- +2 more
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Egg Or Reconstituted Egg, Dates (10%), Margarine [Vegetable Oils, Water, Salt, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)], Cream (Milk), Butter (Milk), Golden Syrup, Thickeners (1442, 1412), Natural Colour (Caramel I), Emulsifiers (Vegetable - 471, Soy, 475), Raising Agents (450, Sodium Bicarbonate) (Wheat), Milk Solids, Natural Flavours, Salt, Vegetable Gum [Xanthan (Soy)], Citric Acid.
Check Sara Lee Mini Cups Sticky Date Pudding 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Mini Cups Sticky Date Pudding 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
SARA LEE WHITE WHOLE GRAIN BREAD
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


