Is SARAH'S, FRESH CILANTRO AND JALAPENO Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH CILANTRO AND JALAPENO RECIPE INGREDIENTS: FRESH GREEN CHICKPEAS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE, FRESH CILANTRO, JALAPENO, CORN STARCH, SPICES, AND NATURAL PRESERVATIVES.

Check SARAH'S, FRESH CILANTRO AND JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing