Is SARAH'S, FRESH CILANTRO AND JALAPENO Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FRESH CILANTRO AND JALAPENO RECIPE INGREDIENTS: FRESH GREEN CHICKPEAS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE, FRESH CILANTRO, JALAPENO, CORN STARCH, SPICES, AND NATURAL PRESERVATIVES.
Check SARAH'S, FRESH CILANTRO AND JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SARAH'S, FRESH CILANTRO AND JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing


