Is SARAH'S, NUT MIX, SPICY THAI PEANUT Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free whole grain oats

gluten free whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, PEANUTS, GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT CHIPS, SESAME SEEDS, FLAX SEED, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, GINGER, CHILI POWDER

Check SARAH'S, NUT MIX, SPICY THAI PEANUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemTopping