Is Sarah's Snacks Almond Butter Cookie Dough Bites | Whole 30 | Paleo | Gluten Free | Vegan | Ready to eat | 6 cookies per container (3 pack) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter (Almonds), Water, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Date Rolls (Dates, Almonds, Coconut), Flaxmeal, Natural Flavoring, Baking Soda, Salt, Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconut), Processed On The Same Equipment As Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, Milk

Check Sarah's Snacks Almond Butter Cookie Dough Bites | Whole 30 | Paleo | Gluten Free | Vegan | Ready to eat | 6 cookies per container (3 pack) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Sarah's Snacks Almond Butter Cookie Dough Bites | Whole 30 | Paleo | Gluten Free | Vegan | Ready to eat | 6 cookies per container (3 pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go