Is SARANAC, SOFT DRINK, BLACK CHERRY CREAM, BLACK CHERRY CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check SARANAC, SOFT DRINK, BLACK CHERRY CREAM, BLACK CHERRY CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SARANAC, SOFT DRINK, BLACK CHERRY CREAM, BLACK CHERRY CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Soda · Bottle, Can


