Is Sara's Artisan Gelato Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream, Mint Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, SUCROSE, CREAM, STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS CARBOXMETHYLCELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS), SKIM MILK POWDER, DEXTROSE, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT (ALCOHOL, WATER, AN OIL OF PEPPERMINT) CHOCOLATE SAUCE (VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, COCONUT, COCOA, SUNFLOWER, BABACU), SUGAR, COCOA, EMULSIFIER: E 322 LECITHIN, FLAVOURS, ANTIOXIDANT: E 307 ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL), MINT FOOD COLOR (WATER, SUGAR, US CERTIFIED YELLOW 5 (E102), BLUE 1 (E133), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE GUM, CITRIC ACID, LESS THAN 1/10TH OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES)
Check Sara's Artisan Gelato Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream, Mint Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara's Artisan Gelato Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream, Mint Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


