Is Sara's Salty Caramel Cashew Artisan Gelato, Salty Caramel Cashew Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, SUCROSE, CREAM, STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, CARBOXMETHYLCELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS), SKIM MILK POWDER, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL SAUCE (SUCROSE, DEXTROSE, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SALT), CASHEWS
Check Sara's Salty Caramel Cashew Artisan Gelato, Salty Caramel Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara's Salty Caramel Cashew Artisan Gelato, Salty Caramel Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Cashew, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Sea Salt Caramel, 1 Pint
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


