Is Parmentier Sardines in Olive Oil & Provencal Herbs 135g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural herbs flavouring
natural herbs flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sardines (Fish), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Provencal Herbs (0.3%), Natural Herbs Flavouring
Check Parmentier Sardines in Olive Oil & Provencal Herbs 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmentier Sardines in Olive Oil & Provencal Herbs 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Wild Planet Sardines Wild Lightly Smoked in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Box - 4.4 Oz
King Oscar Sardines in Extra Virgin Olive Oil Double Layer Omega-3 - 3.75 Oz
Beach Cliff Sardines in Mustard Sauce
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Sardines in Oil, Lightly Smoked 3.75 oz
About this product
Seafood · Can


