Is SARDINES IN LOUISIANA HOT SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SARDINES, WATER, VINEGAR, CHILI PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, SOY BEAN OIL, SALT
Check SARDINES IN LOUISIANA HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SARDINES IN LOUISIANA HOT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
OilyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep


