Is Sardines in soybean oil Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SARDINES (Sardinops sagax), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Sardines in soybean oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sardines in soybean oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Protein · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingSandwich


