Is Sardines in soybean oil Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SARDINES (Sardinops sagax), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check Sardines in soybean oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingSandwich