Is Sardo Marinated Seafood Salad Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cuttlefish
- shrimp
- squid
- octopus
- lactic acid
- calcium
- natural lemon flavours
cuttlefish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eafood Blend (May Contain Octopus, Squid, Cuttlefish, Shrimp), Vegetables (May Contain Cauliflower, Peppers, Carrots, Cucumbers, Onions, Celery), Canola Oil, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Dehydreated Garlic & Parsley, Natural Lemon Flavours, Calcium, Chloride Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Bencoate, Sulphates
Check Sardo Marinated Seafood Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sardo Marinated Seafood Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
Sardo Marinated Seafood Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Liquid


