Is Sargento Balanced Breaks Cheese & Crackers 42g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalape�o Peppers (pasteurized Milk, Jalape�o Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Colby-jack Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color)], Crackers |enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sugar, Palm Oil, Leavening (calcium Phosphate And/or Baking Soda), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Potato Starch (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor. Contains: Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Sargento Balanced Breaks Cheese & Crackers 42g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sargento Balanced Breaks Cheese & Crackers 42g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


