Is Sargento Balanced Breaks Cheese & Crackers 42g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate and
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
calcium phosphate and
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalape�o Peppers (pasteurized Milk, Jalape�o Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Colby-jack Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color)], Crackers |enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sugar, Palm Oil, Leavening (calcium Phosphate And/or Baking Soda), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Potato Starch (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor. Contains: Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Sargento Balanced Breaks Cheese & Crackers 42g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sargento Balanced Breaks Cheese & Crackers 42g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


