Is Sargento Balanced Breaks Pepper Jack Natural Cheese, Honey Roasted Peanuts, & Raisins Snacks 3 Count Soy Free?

Description
Spicy with a hint of sweetness, offering contrasting creamy, crunchy, and chewy textures in compact portions. Consumers frequently note consistent spice levels, satisfying textural variety, and convenient single-serving packaging for lunches, travel, or office snacks. Some reviewers report occasional variability in portion distribution across packs, and packaging concerns occasionally noted.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy with a hint of sweetness, offering contrasting creamy, crunchy, and chewy textures in compact portions. Consumers frequently note consistent spice levels, satisfying textural variety, and convenient single-serving packaging for lunches, travel, or office snacks. Some reviewers report occasional variability in portion distribution across packs, and packaging concerns occasionally noted.
Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Dried Fruit And Nut Blend (Raisins, Peanuts, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Honey, Maltodextrin, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Peanut, Soybean, Sunflower), Xanthan Gum), Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check Sargento Balanced Breaks Pepper Jack Natural Cheese, Honey Roasted Peanuts, & Raisins Snacks 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sargento Balanced Breaks Pepper Jack Natural Cheese, Honey Roasted Peanuts, & Raisins Snacks 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
Where to buy
Sargento Balanced Breaks Pepper Jack Natural Cheese, Honey Roasted Peanuts, & Raisins Snacks 3 Count is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


