No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Sargento® Colby-Jack Natural Cheese Snack Sticks, 24 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)

Check Sargento® Colby-Jack Natural Cheese Snack Sticks, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sargento® Colby-Jack Natural Cheese Snack Sticks, 24 Count is available at 2 retailers

WalmartMeijer

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich
Lactose Free? Sargento® Colby-Jack Natural Cheese Snack Sticks, 24 Count | Spoonful