This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sargento Creamery Pepper Jack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream,jalape�o Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Habanero Peppers, Enzymes. Contains Milk.

Check Sargento Creamery Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling
Pescatarian? Sargento Creamery Pepper Jack | Spoonful